Basic Services

JPNAP Service

■ 3 service areas

JPNAP operates 3 independent interconnection networks in Tokyo, Osaka, and Fukuoka.

■ Low latency & High quality

JPNAP reduces network latency by exchanging direct route among the customers, and also retains stable service quality by redundant network.

■ Interconnection community

JPNAP helps customers inter-connected more easily by multilateral peering platform (route server), community events for customers and so on.

■ Flexible service

JPNAP provides not only the Internet interconnection, but also enables to connect to the other service platform as additional value.

Even customers who are out of our service area can connect to JPNAP via resell partner’s network.

Internet Service
Provider
Internet Content
Provider
Cable
Television
Internet Data
Center
Cloud Service
Provider
Content Delivery
Network
Independent connection between operators mutually

Internet Service
Provider
Internet Content
Provider
Cable
Television
Internet Data
Center
Cloud Service
Provider
Content Delivery
Network
L2 connection via JPNAP service

Connection Points and Interfaces

We provide the 100G/10G/1G connection at the following connection points.
We support 100GBASE-LR4, 10GBASE-LR, and 1000BASE-LX.

JPNAP ServiceConnection Point100GbE10GbE1GbE
JPNAP TokyoNTT Otemachi Building
Shinshu Meitetsu Shinagawa Building (TY2)
Otemachi Financial City North Tower (TY4)
AT Tokyo Chuo Data Center (CC1)
ComSpace I
Colt DCS′ Tokyo Shiohama datacenter
BroadBand Tower New Otemachi Site
JPNAP OsakaNTT Telepark Dojima 1
NTT Telepark Dojima 3
Keihanshin Nishishinsaibashi Building (OS1)
NTTDATA Dojima Building
JPNAP FukuokaQTnet Fukuoka Datacenter 3

Remote Peering to JPNAP

Please check out Remote peering providers list here.

Basic Function

  • Support for Link Aggregation (LAG)
  • Support for IPv4 and IPv6
  • Redundant network by using Optical Switches
  • 24/7 first-line technical support
  • Customer portal for various apply and information view
  • Traffic graphs viewer per peer

Pricing

Please contact info@mfeed.ad.jp for price estimates.