Basic IX Services

JPNAP Service

■ 4 service areas
JPNAP operates 4 independent interconnection networks in Tokyo, Osaka, Fukuoka, and Sendai.

■ Low latency & High quality
JPNAP reduces network latency by exchanging direct route among the customers, and also retains stable service quality by redundant network.

■ Interconnection community
JPNAP helps customers inter-connected more easily by multilateral peering platform (route server), community events for customers and so on.

■ Flexible service
JPNAP provides not only the Internet interconnection, but also enables to connect to the other service platform as additional value.
Even customers who are out of our service area can connect to JPNAP via resell partner’s network.

Independent connection between operators mutually

L2 connection via JPNAP service

Connection Points and Interfaces

We provide the 400G/100G/10G/1G connection at the following connection points.
We support 400GBASE-LR4-10, 100GBASE-LR4, 10GBASE-LR, and 1000BASE-LX.

JPNAP ServiceConnection Point400GbE100GbE10GbE1GbE
JPNAP TokyoNTT Otemachi Building*
Equinix TY2
Equinix TY4
AT TOKYO Chuo Data Center (CC1)
ComSpace I
Colt DCS′ Tokyo Shiohama datacenter
BroadBand Tower New Otemachi Site
IIJ Ikebukuro Datacenter*
IIJ Shiroi Datacenter Campus-
SCSK netXDC Inzai Campus-
MC Digital Realty NRT Campus-
JPNAP OsakaNTT Telepark Dojima 1
NTT Telepark Dojima 3
NTTDATA Dojima Building
Equinix OS1
Equinix OS3
AT TOKYO DC12
Sonezaki Data Center
JPNAP FukuokaQTnet Fukuoka Datacenter 3
AT TOKYO QC1
JPNAP SendaiNTT EAST MIYAGI DATA CENTER

* Please contact info@mfeed.ad.jp for more information about our 400G locations.

Remote Peering to JPNAP

Please check out Remote peering providers list here.

Basic Function

  • Support for Link Aggregation (LAG)
  • Support for IPv4 and IPv6
  • Redundant network by using Optical Switches
  • 24/7 first-line technical support
  • Customer portal for various apply and information view
  • Traffic graphs viewer per peer

Pricing

Please contact info@mfeed.ad.jp for price estimates.